Is Pizzas individuelles Vegan?

Ingredients
Farine Enrichie, Eau, Fromage Mozzarella Partiellement Ecreme A Faible Taux D'humidite (Lait Partiellement Ecreme, Cultures Bacteriennes, Sel, Enzymes Microbiennes), Garniture Au Fromage (Fromage Mozzarella Partiellement Ecreme A Faible Taux D'humidite (Lait Partiellement Ecreme, Cultures Bacteriennes, Sel, Enzymes Microbiennes), Amidon De Mais Modifie, Lait Ecreme, Aromes Naturels, Roucou), Pepperoni (Porc, Sel, Eau, Dextrose, Epices, Culture Laciioue, , Ascorbate De Sodium, Oleoresine De Paprika, Aromes, Acide Citrioue, Poudre D'ail, Nitrite De Sodium), Pate, De Tomates, Fromage Cheddar (Lait, Cultures Bacteriennes, Sel, Enzymes Microbiennes, Rocou), Huile Vegetale (Huile De Soya Et/ou De Canola), Shortening D'huile De Palme, Sucre, Sel, Levure, Epices, I Maltodextrine, Ail Deshydrate, Proieines De Soya Et De Mais Hydrdlysees, Oignon Deshyurate, Amidon De Mais Modifie, Amidon De Ble, Ceuuldse En Poudre, Chlorhydrate De L--cysteine, Sulfate D'ammonium, Farine De Soya Degraisser, ' Contient : Ble, Orge, Lait Et Soya
Check Pizzas individuelles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizzas individuelles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


