Is Pizzelle Anise Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Flour, Sugar, Liquid Whol Egg, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Caramel (Color Agent), Anise Flavor, Baking Powder, Salt
Check Pizzelle Anise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pizzelle Anise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeNo
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


