Is Pizzelle Anise Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour, Sugar, Liquid Whol Egg, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Caramel (Color Agent), Anise Flavor, Baking Powder, Salt

Check Pizzelle Anise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking