Is PIZZELLE DI NONNA, ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, LEMON Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- liquid whole egg
liquid whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR, SUGAR, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL (COLOR AGENT), LEMON FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER, SALT.
Check PIZZELLE DI NONNA, ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIZZELLE DI NONNA, ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Lindy's Homemade Italian Ice - Lemon Flavored
Luigi's Real Italian Ice Red, White, and Blue - Cherry And Lemon Swirl, Blue Raspberry And Lemon Swirl.
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Oatmilk Caramel Waffle Cookie 13.7 Fl Oz Bottle
About this product
Cookie · Piece


