Is PIZZELLE, ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, ANISE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FLOUR, SUGAR, LIQUID WHOLE EGG, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL (COLOR AGENT), ANISE FLAVOR, BAKING POWDER, SALT.
Check PIZZELLE, ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, ANISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIZZELLE, ITALIAN WAFFLE COOKIE, ANISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


