Is PK Pro Pure Kick Pro Pineapple Coconut Drink Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • retinyl palmitate
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin b5
retinyl palmitate
D-calcium pantothenate

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Instantized Bcaa Powder, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Vitamin E Acetate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Silicon Dioxide, Retinyl Palmitate (vitamin A), D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Dicalcium Phosphate.

Check PK Pro Pure Kick Pro Pineapple Coconut Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go