No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Pkain hoagies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched unbleached wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin and folic acid), water, sugar, yeast, vegetable oil (canola and/or soy), contains 2% or less of each of the following:, vital wheat gluten, salt, yeast nutrient (ammonium sulfate), dough conditioners (sodium stearoyl lactylate, ascorbic acid, monocalcium phosphate), calcium sulfate, enzymes, calcium propionate (mold inhibitor). contains:

Check Pkain hoagies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Roll

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfast ItemSnacking
Wheat Free? Pkain hoagies | Spoonful