Is Plain 5% Greek Yoghurt (Extra Creamy) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, Cream, Milk protein, Bacterial culture. 5% 17% 0% E

Check Plain 5% Greek Yoghurt (Extra Creamy) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TartTangyNeutral
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping