Is Plain Bagel Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Barley Malt Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Malted Barley, Thickener: Guar Gum; Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Improver (Soya Flour, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Carbonate; Emulsifiers: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate; Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid; Enzymes (contains Wheat)). llergy Advice r allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, see Bredients in bold. May also contain Egg, Milk, Nuts and ame.

Check Plain Bagel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep