Is PLAIN BAGELS Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SHEPHERD'S GRAIN UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, BROWN CANE SUGAR (SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, CORN MEAL, YEAST, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES (PLANT BASED).
Check PLAIN BAGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAIN BAGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


