Is PLAIN BREAD (NAAN) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CORN OIL), YEAST.
Check PLAIN BREAD (NAAN) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAIN BREAD (NAAN) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishDipping


