Is Plain Burger Buns Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Emulsifiers: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate; Preservatives: Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate; Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Acetates.

Check Plain Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.