Is Plain Chef's Chevre, Pure Goat Milk Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured pasteurized goat milk, salt & microbial enzymes.
Check Plain Chef's Chevre, Pure Goat Milk Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plain Chef's Chevre, Pure Goat Milk Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing


