Is plain chocolate Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(_sugar_) (_cocoa mass_) (cocoa butter) (_soya lecithins_) (_vanilla_)

Check plain chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetBitter
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking