Is Plain Cream Cheese Spread - 8oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check Plain Cream Cheese Spread - 8oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plain Cream Cheese Spread - 8oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plain Cream Cheese Spread - 8oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingGarnishing


