Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is PLAIN ENGLISH MUFFINS, PLAIN Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN FLOUR, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), CORN MEAL, YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM CHLORIDE), FUMARIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL.

Check PLAIN ENGLISH MUFFINS, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
DenseSoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? PLAIN ENGLISH MUFFINS, PLAIN | Spoonful