Is PLAIN ENGLISH MUFFINS, PLAIN Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN FLOUR, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), CORN MEAL, YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM CHLORIDE), FUMARIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check PLAIN ENGLISH MUFFINS, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAIN ENGLISH MUFFINS, PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
DenseSoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


