Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is PLAIN GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PLAIN Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK.

Check PLAIN GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCookingSalad
Pescatarian? PLAIN GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PLAIN | Spoonful