No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is PLAIN GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PLAIN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK. CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI).

Check PLAIN GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping
Lactose Free? PLAIN GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PLAIN | Spoonful