Is PLAIN GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PLAIN Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK. CONTAINS FIVE LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES INCLUDING; S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, AND L. CASEI.

Check PLAIN GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Container

Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep