No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is PLAIN GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PLAIN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A ORGANIC NONFAT MILK. CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, & L. CASEI).

Check PLAIN GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
TangyNeutral
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCooking
Lactose Free? PLAIN GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PLAIN | Spoonful