Is PLAIN GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, PLAIN Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, VITAMINS A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS FIVE LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. CASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS.
Check PLAIN GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAIN GREEK STRAINED NONFAT YOGURT, PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
Tangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


