Is Plain Halva – 14.1oz (400g) Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sesame Paste, Sugar, Emulsifier, Saponaria Root Extract, Acidity Regulator E330, Vanillin Aroma
Check Plain Halva – 14.1oz (400g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plain Halva – 14.1oz (400g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plain Halva – 14.1oz (400g) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


