Is PLAIN ICELANDIC CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, PLAIN Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Live Active Cultures: B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Lactis, S, Thermophilus
Check PLAIN ICELANDIC CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAIN ICELANDIC CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
PLAIN ICELANDIC CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, PLAIN is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsTarget
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie


