Is Plain Jane Salsa Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Onions, Peppers, Tomato paste, Garlic (water, citric acid), Lime juice (water, concentrated lime juice, sodium bisulfite, lime oil), Sea salt, Sugar
Check Plain Jane Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plain Jane Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicSavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


