Is PLAIN KEFIR Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED* PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, LACTASE (ENZYME), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D. *CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS. L DEL- BRUECKII, L CASEI, L ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDO- BACTERIUM, L RHAMNOSUS, L LACTIS C L LACTIS D, LE MESENTEROIDES, L DEL-BURECKII, L PARACASEI, P.F. SHERMANII.

Check PLAIN KEFIR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamyThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie