Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is PLAIN LACTOSE FREE GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, PLAIN Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CREAM, LACTASE ENZYME, AND LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES. LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS, AND L. CASEI.

Check PLAIN LACTOSE FREE GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TangyNeutral
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? PLAIN LACTOSE FREE GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, PLAIN | Spoonful