Is PLAIN LOW FAT GREEK YOGURT, PLAIN Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ORGANIC LOWFAT MILK, ORGANIC SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, LIVING YOGURT CULTURES: L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS AND BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS.
Check PLAIN LOW FAT GREEK YOGURT, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAIN LOW FAT GREEK YOGURT, PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
Tart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCookingSmoothie


