Is PLAIN NONFAT YOGURT, PLAIN Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE AND PECTIN.

Check PLAIN NONFAT YOGURT, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
TartTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep