Is PLAIN ORGANIC PROBIOTIC WHOLE MILK YOGURT, PLAIN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- organic nonfat dry milk
- milk
- pasteurized organic whole milk
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, L, Acidophilus, S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, B, Bifidum Cultures
Check PLAIN ORGANIC PROBIOTIC WHOLE MILK YOGURT, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAIN ORGANIC PROBIOTIC WHOLE MILK YOGURT, PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
PLAIN ORGANIC PROBIOTIC WHOLE MILK YOGURT, PLAIN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


