Is PLAIN ORIGINAL GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PLAIN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured non fat milk
cultured non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Non Fat Milk, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus
Check PLAIN ORIGINAL GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAIN ORIGINAL GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PLAIN ORIGINAL GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PLAIN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


