No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is PLAIN PROBIOTIC FORMULA LOWFAT YOGURT, PLAIN Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK AND NONFAT MILK SOLIDS. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES: L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM BB-12, L. ACIDOPHILUS AND L. CASEI.

Check PLAIN PROBIOTIC FORMULA LOWFAT YOGURT, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PLAIN PROBIOTIC FORMULA LOWFAT YOGURT, PLAIN is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicMild
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCookingSmoothie
Dairy Free? PLAIN PROBIOTIC FORMULA LOWFAT YOGURT, PLAIN | Spoonful