Is PLAIN ROASTED CHICKEN, PLAIN Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE CHICKEN (CONTAINS UP TO 12% SOLUTION OF: WATER, ORGANIC CHICKEN, ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC HONEY POWDER [ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC HONEY], SEA SALT).

Check PLAIN ROASTED CHICKEN, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PLAIN ROASTED CHICKEN, PLAIN is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichGrilling