Is Plain Sheep Milk Yogurt, 24 oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Sheep Milk., Live, Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus.
Check Plain Sheep Milk Yogurt, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plain Sheep Milk Yogurt, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plain Sheep Milk Yogurt, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCookingDipping


