Is Plain Whole Milk Yoghurt Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INDREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, SKIM MILK, PROBIOTIC CULTURES, STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKI, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS, L PARACASEI, L RHAOSUS CONTAINS: MILK

Check Plain Whole Milk Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep