Is PLAIN WHOLE MILK YOGURT, PLAIN Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CREAM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, CONTAINS FIVE LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES INCLUDING S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. PARACASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS.
Check PLAIN WHOLE MILK YOGURT, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAIN WHOLE MILK YOGURT, PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Yogurt · Piece
Flavor
TartAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie


