Is PLAIN YOGURT Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK & CREAM, CONDENSED SKIM MILK AND PECTIN. CONTAINS: LIVE AND ACTIVE YOGURT AND PROBIOTIC CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L BULGARICUS, L LACTIS, L CASEI, L ACIDOPHILUS AND BIFIDOBACTERIUM.
Check PLAIN YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLAIN YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
TartTangyMild
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingDipping


