Is Plains Dairy French Onion Dip, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Whey, Food Starch Modified (Corn) , Gelatin, Sodium Phosphate (Sodium Triolyphosphate) , Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Contains Less Than 2% Of Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn), Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Parsley, Dehydrated Garlic
Check Plains Dairy French Onion Dip, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plains Dairy French Onion Dip, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plains Dairy French Onion Dip, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


