Is Plains Dairy Quart Egg Nog, 16 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
- whey, nonfat milk, natural flavors, nutmeg, annatto, turmeric
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk Solids, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Whey, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavors, Nutmeg, Annatto And Turmeric (For Color), Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono-and Diglycerides
Check Plains Dairy Quart Egg Nog, 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plains Dairy Quart Egg Nog, 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plains Dairy Quart Egg Nog, 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


