Is Plains Dairy Quart Egg Nog, 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- whey, nonfat milk, natural flavors, nutmeg, annatto, turmeric
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk Solids, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Whey, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavors, Nutmeg, Annatto And Turmeric (For Color), Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono-and Diglycerides
Check Plains Dairy Quart Egg Nog, 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plains Dairy Quart Egg Nog, 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plains Dairy Quart Egg Nog, 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


