Is Plainville Farms Natural Bacon, Uncured, Low Sodium, Hardwood Smoked Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Celery Powder.

Check Plainville Farms Natural Bacon, Uncured, Low Sodium, Hardwood Smoked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Strip

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeatySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingSnacking