Is Plaisirs Gastronomiques Pork & Deer With Cranberries Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Deer, Water, Egg White, Pork Liver, Corn Flour, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Corn Starch, Red Wine, Milk Ingredients, Salt, Soy Protein, Sugar, Shallots, Spices, Onions, Herbs, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Contains Soy, Milk and Eggs.

Check Plaisirs Gastronomiques Pork & Deer With Cranberries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryMeatyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing