Is Plaistowe Premium Dutch Processed Cocoa Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa^, Cacao^

Check Plaistowe Premium Dutch Processed Cocoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cocoa · Powder

Flavor
BitterRichCocoa
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnackingDippingDrinking