Is PLANES SHAPED GUMMIES, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, SORBITOL, MODIFIED STARCH, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C YELLOW NO.6, FD&C RED NO.40, FD&C BLUE NO.1)
Check PLANES SHAPED GUMMIES, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANES SHAPED GUMMIES, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


