Is Planet Oat Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmilk (filtered Water, Oats), Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum And Sea Salt. May Contain Egg, Peanut, Tree Nut (almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Coconut, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pistachio, Walnut), Soy And Wheat.
Check Planet Oat Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planet Oat Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Planet Oat Chocolate is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


