Is Planet Oat Oat Nog Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (water, Oats), Cane Sugar, Rice Starch, Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Dipotassium Phosphate (stabilizer), Fruit & Vegetable Juice (color), Gellan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil.

Check Planet Oat Oat Nog against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCooking