Is Planet Oat, Oatmilk Barista Lovers Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy mouthfeel with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and neutral finish; steams and froths consistently for lattes, cappuccinos, and espresso-based drinks. Users frequently praise its foamability and texture in coffee shop-style beverages, while some reviews note occasional separation in cold mixtures and varying sweetness perceptions across batches and reliability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, iron, Potassium, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12, Calcium carbonate, potassium phosphate stabilizer, sea salt, flavors, gellan gum, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D, riboflavin.

Check Planet Oat, Oatmilk Barista Lovers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Planet Oat, Oatmilk Barista Lovers is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastCooking