Is Planet Oat Oatmilk Creamer Gluten Free?

Description
Lightly sweet, mild flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that adds body to hot or iced coffee and tea. Commonly used for morning beverages, lattes, cereals and baking. Customer feedback frequently notes pleasant creaminess and improved froth, while some reviewers report occasional thinness, separation, or slight graininess and easy pouring.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
- natural flavors
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet, mild flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that adds body to hot or iced coffee and tea. Commonly used for morning beverages, lattes, cereals and baking. Customer feedback frequently notes pleasant creaminess and improved froth, while some reviewers report occasional thinness, separation, or slight graininess and easy pouring.
Ingredients
OATMILK (WATER, OATS), CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, PEA PROTEIN, SEA SALT, VITAMIN C (STABILIZER) AND GELLAN GUM.
Check Planet Oat Oatmilk Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planet Oat Oatmilk Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


