Is Planet Organic Almond Butter Cup Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- roasted almond butter
- virgin coconut oil
- coconut sugar
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Dark Chocolate* (Raw Cacao Paste*, Coconut Sugar*, Raw Cacao Butter*) (42%), Roasted Almond Butter* (26%), Coconut Sugar*, Virgin Coconut Oil*, Raw Cacao Butter*, Himalayan Pink Salt, *Certified Organic ingredients, Dark Chocolate: min. 73% Cacao
Check Planet Organic Almond Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planet Organic Almond Butter Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Planet Organic Almond Butter Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


