Is Planet Organic Chocolate Covered Almonds Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Raw Dark Chocolate* (Cacao Beans*, Coconut Sugar*, Cacao Butter*, Bourbon Vanilla*) (65%), Almonds* (35%), Dark Chocolate: min. 65% Cacao, *Certified Organic ingredients
Check Planet Organic Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planet Organic Chocolate Covered Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Planet Organic Chocolate Covered Almonds is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterRich
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping


